27, Cochrane Drive, DA1 2GE
27 Cochrane Drive is a 67 m² flat in Dartford. It sold for £255,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £255,000 1.6% -0.1% Apr 2017 £241,000 1.7% -0.4% May 2008 £208,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Cochrane Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,966 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £255,000 £3,806 £265,703 £3,966 Apr 2017 £241,000 £3,597 £251,715 £3,757 May 2008 £208,000 £3,104 £224,479 £3,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Cochrane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Cochrane Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: