Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£630,000 Dec 2020 2.3% 0.5% £697,042
£493,187 Apr 2010 na na £764,693
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,600 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Whyteleafe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,370 per square metre (£379 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whyteleafe CR3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £716,000 and £940,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Whyteleafe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Newbery Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Newbery Close.

Photos for 14 Newbery Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments: