Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£173,000 Dec 2020 4.2% 2.0% £195,523
£93,000 Sep 2005 11.8% 10.0% £171,076
£53,000 Sep 2000 na na £196,781
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,836 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £196,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Boyton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Boyton Road.

Photos for 82 Boyton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.