12, Clifton Close, GU10 4TP
12 Clifton Close is a 187 m² semi-detached home in Wrecclesham. It sold for £980,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £980,000 11.5% 9.9% Sep 2013 £447,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Clifton Close.
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,240 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,183 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £980,000 £5,241 £1,156,270 £6,183 Sep 2013 £447,000 £2,390 £724,397 £3,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,156,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrecclesham are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,380 per square metre (£461 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £929,000 and £1,193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Clifton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Clifton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.