Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Dec 2020 5.0% 3.0% £195,920
£49,950 Sep 1995 na na £156,973
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,808 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,310 per square metre (£146 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE10-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £217,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Sherburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 106 Sherburn Way.

Photos for 106 Sherburn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2021 DC/21/00899/HHA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
106 Sherburn Way Wardley Felling
Description:
Retrospective planning permission for rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.