87, Hob Close, TA2 8GN
87 Hob Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Monkton Heathfield. It sold for £85,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£85,500 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £85,500 £1,449 £104,387 £1,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- ST341250
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 87 Hob Close, Monkton Heathfield, Taunton
- Owner
-
ABRI GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8537)
Proprietor address: Collins House, Bishopstoke Road, Eastleigh SO50 6AD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2021
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Abri Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 05 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.