10, Manor Close, TA8 2LN
10 Manor Close is a 220 m² detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £635,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £635,000 3.0% 1.5% Dec 2017 £585,000 5.1% 3.0% Sep 1999 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Manor Close.
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,886 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £635,000 £2,886 £721,017 £3,277 Dec 2017 £585,000 £2,659 £723,082 £3,287 Sep 1999 £235,000 £1,068 £763,867 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £849,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 10 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 05/18/00021
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Manor Close, Berrow, Burnham On Sea, Somerset,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extensions to rear north west and front south east elevations of existing garage.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 05/16/00024
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Manor Close, Berrow, Burnham On Sea
- Description:
- Change of use and conversion of garage to studio
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 05/16/00016
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10, Manor Close, Berrow, Burnham On Sea
- Description:
- T1 Horse Chestnut - crown thin by approx 10%, crown clean and balance crown. T2 Beech- crown thin by approx 15% and reduce extended limbs by approx 3m. T4 Sycamore- remove secondary growth. T5 sycamore - fell. T6 poplar- fell . G1 beech- crown thin by approx 15% and reduce extended limbs by approx 3m.