5, Buttermer Close, GU10 4PN
5 Buttermer Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Wrecclesham. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £340,000 4.9% 3.4% Feb 2014 £245,000 14.7% 12.9% Dec 2012 £208,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Buttermer Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,857 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,852 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £340,000 £4,857 £409,631 £5,852 Feb 2014 £245,000 £3,500 £371,225 £5,303 Dec 2012 £208,000 £2,971 £350,155 £5,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrecclesham are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,380 per square metre (£461 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Buttermer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Buttermer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: