66, Raymond Crescent, GU2 7SZ
66 Raymond Crescent is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £470,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £470,000 8.0% 5.9% Jun 1995 £66,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Raymond Crescent.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,700 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,120 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £470,000 £4,700 £512,005 £5,120 Jun 1995 £66,250 £662 £407,489 £4,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Raymond Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Raymond Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.