31, Holly Drive, ME12 3GS
31 Holly Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Minster On Sea. It sold for £226,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £226,500 2.8% 0.9% Mar 2009 £163,288 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Holly Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £226,500 £3,061 £252,620 £3,414 Mar 2009 £163,288 £2,207 £297,199 £4,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,970 per square metre (£279 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Holly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 31 Holly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: