16, Vale Grove, B60 3GE
16 Vale Grove is a 113 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £310,000 4.1% 2.5% Sep 2011 £215,000 0.4% -2.5% Jan 2005 £209,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Vale Grove.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £310,000 £2,743 £376,684 £3,333 Sep 2011 £215,000 £1,903 £375,070 £3,319 Jan 2005 £209,995 £1,858 £360,179 £3,187 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Vale Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 16 Vale Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: