57, Swann Way, RH12 3NQ
57 Swann Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £250,000 1.1% -0.4% Feb 2018 £242,500 8.4% 6.7% Mar 2012 £150,000 5.2% 2.8% May 2001 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Swann Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,629 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,337 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £250,000 £4,630 £288,211 £5,337 Feb 2018 £242,500 £4,491 £284,822 £5,274 Mar 2012 £150,000 £2,778 £251,164 £4,651 May 2001 £87,000 £1,611 £265,041 £4,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Swann Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Swann Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: