25, Cross Row, NE40 3EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£81,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £98,987)
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,285 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Ryton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryton NE40-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £114,000 and £171,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Cross Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2006) of 25 Cross Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.