Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£153,000 Dec 2020 10.6% 8.8% £187,947
£88,000 Jun 2015 na na £139,830
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,154 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £221,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Coldwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Coldwell Road.

Photos for 23 Coldwell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.