27, Portrush Drive, NE31 2FA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Jun 2020 (est. today's value: £303,450)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,604 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Hebburn are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,740 per square metre (£132 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hebburn NE31-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £263,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Hebburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Portrush Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 27 Portrush Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.