St Fillans, High Street, SN4 0AD
St Fillans High Street is a 89 m² detached home in Wroughton. It sold for £166,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £166,000 £1,865 £199,343 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wroughton are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,080 per square metre (£300 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for St Fillans High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for St Fillans High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.