Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,000 Dec 2020 5.5% 3.7% £244,848
£158,500 Dec 2016 na na £229,363
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,390 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST16-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £264,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Stafford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Elford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 1 Elford Close.

Photos for 1 Elford Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2023 21/34479/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Elford Close Parkside Stafford
Description:
Front and rear first floor extensions
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.