88, Curzon Place, NE8 2ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,050 Dec 2020 8.8% 7.6% £150,941 £115,000 Oct 2018 -2.3% -4.4% £129,033 £151,500 Nov 2006 -26.7% -27.9% £191,478 £166,500 Aug 2006 18.6% 15.1% £215,027 £150,000 Dec 2005 na na £158,235 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,891 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,560 per square metre (£186 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE8-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 88, Curzon Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Curzon Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 88 Curzon Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: