32, Hall Street, PR9 0SE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Dec 2020 3.1% 1.0% £161,709 £78,000 Dec 2002 14.0% 12.2% £191,866 £35,000 Oct 1996 na na £155,378 - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,205 per sqm (£112 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £220,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Hall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Hall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.