Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Dec 2020 9.8% 8.0% £566,609
£277,500 Oct 2015 na na £441,138
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,368 per sqm (£406 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Codsall are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,070 per square metre (£287 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Codsall WV8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £419,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Codsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
652 square metres (7,018 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Fairfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Fairfield Drive.

Photos for 4 Fairfield Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2021 21/00980/TTREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
Address:
Oak House 4 Fairfield Drive Codsall Staffordshire
Description:
Tree Preservation Order 6/1960. 2 x Sequoiadendron spp. (Wellingtonia) - Crown lift T1 to 10 metres and T2 to 6 metres

Planning ref:
May 2021 21/00212/TTREE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Fairfield Drive Codsall WOLVERHAMPTON
Description:
Tree Preservation Order 6/1960, W4. Wellingtonias at side of property - crown lift to 5 metres above ground level

Planning ref:
May 2017 17/00198/TREE_T
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Address:
4 Fairfield Drive Codsall Wolverhampton South Staffordshir