Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£150,000 Dec 2020 5.0% 2.9% £173,145
£58,995 Sep 2001 17.6% 15.8% £199,818
£48,500 Jun 2000 29.3% 27.4% £180,916
£40,000 Sep 1999 na na £158,934
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,530 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,870 per square metre (£191 and £266 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £281,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Well Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Well Lane.

Photos for 31 Well Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.