22, Alexandra Grove, N12 8HG
22 Alexandra Grove is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Woodside Park. It sold for £840,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£840,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,315 per square metre (£587 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,790 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £840,000 £6,316 £903,080 £6,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £903,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,330 per square metre (£532 and £680 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £762,000 and £975,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Alexandra Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Alexandra Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.