46, High Street, LL67 0HL
46 High Street is a 97 m² terraced home in Cemaes Bay. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £145,000 10.6% 8.5% Dec 1999 £17,500 -9.1% -10.9% Aug 1995 £26,500 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £145,000 £1,495 £178,139 £1,836 Dec 1999 £17,500 £180 £72,701 £749 Aug 1995 £26,500 £273 £126,299 £1,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cemaes Bay are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,460 per square metre (£163 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 18 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.