41, Wilman Way, SP2 8QS
41 Wilman Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £327,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £327,500 2.1% 0.0% Nov 2003 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Wilman Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,198 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £327,500 £4,199 £381,903 £4,896 Nov 2003 £230,000 £2,949 £406,583 £5,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Wilman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Wilman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.