Property data
Sale history
£699,950 on Sep 2020
Internal area
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £699,950 £3,398 £756,572 £3,673

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £756,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £766,000 and £1,001,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
206 sqm (2,217 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.