34, St Davids Way, CF83 1EY
34 St Davids Way is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £245,350 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £245,350 7.3% 5.8% Mar 2014 £152,500 -1.2% -3.7% Dec 2007 £164,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, St Davids Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,569 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £245,350 £2,726 £321,177 £3,569 Mar 2014 £152,500 £1,694 £259,970 £2,889 Dec 2007 £164,000 £1,822 £281,996 £3,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 St Davids Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 St Davids Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: