72, Elizabeth Drive, PE37 8ND
72 Elizabeth Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Necton. It sold for £227,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £227,000 6.1% 4.6% Jul 2014 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Elizabeth Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,950 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £227,000 £2,702 £247,808 £2,950 Jul 2014 £155,000 £1,845 £229,856 £2,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Necton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,320 per square metre (£253 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E