Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £260,000 0.8% -0.8%
Apr 2017 £252,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Fraser Drive.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £260,000 £2,063 £312,520 £2,480
Apr 2017 £252,995 £2,008 £319,540 £2,536

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rocester are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,210 per square metre (£229 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Fraser Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 17 Fraser Drive.

Photos for 17 Fraser Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.