Oakdene, High Street, ST19 9NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £655,844)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,088 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Brewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,880 per square metre (£274 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brewood ST19-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £502,000 and £660,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Brewood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 623 square metres (6,706 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Oakdene High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Oakdene High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.