Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 Dec 2020 2.6% 0.6% £194,047
£114,950 Dec 2006 na na £202,600
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,291 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,490 per square metre (£237 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £251,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Queens Crescent.

Photos for 3 Queens Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.