Property data
Sale history
£124,995 on Dec 2020
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £124,995 £2,083 £177,486 £2,958

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.