39, Kings Field, NE68 7PA
39 Kings Field is a 96 m² detached home in Seahouses. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £265,000 0.9% -1.1% Nov 2007 £235,000 6.1% 3.5% Nov 2005 £208,000 16.5% 14.1% Apr 2004 £164,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Kings Field.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £265,000 £2,760 £320,356 £3,337 Nov 2007 £235,000 £2,448 £339,741 £3,539 Nov 2005 £208,000 £2,167 £324,679 £3,382 Apr 2004 £164,995 £1,719 £244,777 £2,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seahouses are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,710 per square metre (£226 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Kings Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 39 Kings Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.