14, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
14 Ladyburn Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Hadston. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £135,000 3.8% 2.1% Jul 2014 £110,000 -4.0% -6.3% Dec 2006 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £135,000 £1,753 £192,835 £2,504 Jul 2014 £110,000 £1,429 £169,160 £2,197 Dec 2006 £149,950 £1,947 £211,866 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 14 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.