6, Pastorale Road, B60 2TP
6 Pastorale Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £286,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £286,000 4.1% 2.7% Feb 2018 £255,000 3.1% 1.0% Oct 2009 £197,500 1.4% -0.8% Dec 2002 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Pastorale Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £286,000 £2,577 £334,923 £3,017 Feb 2018 £255,000 £2,297 £333,969 £3,009 Oct 2009 £197,500 £1,779 £368,002 £3,315 Dec 2002 £179,950 £1,621 £345,528 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Pastorale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 6 Pastorale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: