292, Perry Common Road, B23 7AU
292 Perry Common Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £136,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£136,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £136,000 £1,619 £168,079 £2,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,580 per square metre (£170 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.