20, Angell Drive, SN11 0FW
20 Angell Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Calne. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £275,000 £3,125 £315,731 £3,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Angell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Angell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.