Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£332,000 Nov 2020 0.8% -0.6% £391,704
£324,000 Nov 2017 7.5% 5.5% £374,617
£275,000 Aug 2015 9.7% 7.7% £380,631
£181,000 Feb 2011 na na £335,560
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,494 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton Le Clay MK45-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £460,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton Le Clay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Readshill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 5 Readshill.

Photos for 5 Readshill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: