1, Gregory Crescent, SE9 5RZ
1 Gregory Crescent is a 67 m² flat in Eltham. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Gregory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,552 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,939 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £305,000 £4,552 £330,931 £4,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,740 per square metre (£432 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Gregory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.