136, Forres Road, S10 1WF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Oct 2020 4.3% 2.7% £401,947 £220,000 Sep 2012 5.7% 2.8% £376,570 £162,500 Mar 2007 na na £290,704 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,305 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,790 per square metre (£256 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £199,000 and £273,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Forres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 136 Forres Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: