94, Meols Parade, CH47 5AY
94 Meols Parade is a 146 m² detached home in Hoylake. It sold for £525,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,595 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,161 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £525,000 £3,596 £607,446 £4,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,200 per square metre (£233 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Meols Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 94 Meols Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.