138, Columbia Drive, WR2 4XH
138 Columbia Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £355,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Columbia Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,821 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £355,000 £3,170 £427,965 £3,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Columbia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Columbia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/00228/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 138 Columbia Drive WORCESTER
- Description:
- Single storey extension and replacement of conservatory.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.