61, Cornbrash Rise, BA14 7TS
61 Cornbrash Rise is a 66 m² terraced home in Hilperton. It sold for £227,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £227,000 4.2% 2.6% May 2015 £179,950 2.5% 0.2% Nov 2003 £136,000 20.9% 19.2% Jul 2001 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Cornbrash Rise.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,439 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,087 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £227,000 £3,439 £269,718 £4,087 May 2015 £179,950 £2,727 £276,673 £4,192 Nov 2003 £136,000 £2,061 £262,886 £3,983 Jul 2001 £87,000 £1,318 £209,147 £3,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cornbrash Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 61 Cornbrash Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.