19 Beatty Court, Kenneth Way, W5 2TQ
19 Beatty Court Kenneth Way is a 68 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £162,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £162,000 £2,382 £151,738 £2,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £609,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.