4, Highfield Road, L36 3XR
4 Highfield Road is a 68 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £128,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £128,000 * 5.8% 5.2% Sep 2019 £120,000 2.5% 0.5% Jul 2015 £108,295 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £128,000 £1,882 £162,682 £2,392 Sep 2019 £120,000 £1,765 £163,553 £2,405 Jul 2015 £108,295 £1,593 £149,476 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,460 per square metre (£145 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS623234
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Highfield Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
A & L UK PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 12848624)
Proprietor address: 88 Elm Hill, Warminster BA12 0AZ
Price paid on title: £128,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Dec 2020
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards