17, Gauntlett Road, SM1 4RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £550,000 Nov 2020 5.7% 4.2% £613,858 £360,000 Apr 2013 na na £618,474 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,910 per sqm (£456 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,000 per square metre (£422 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton SM1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £510,000 and £672,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Gauntlett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Gauntlett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.