Property data
Sale history
£373,995 on Jun 2020
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,339 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,832 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £373,995 £3,339 £429,160 £3,832

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.