21, Kempton Drive, DN7 4QA
21 Kempton Drive is a 117 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £217,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £217,000 1.3% -0.0% Apr 2018 £210,000 5.4% 3.3% Mar 1997 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Kempton Drive.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,854 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £217,000 £1,855 £272,370 £2,328 Apr 2018 £210,000 £1,795 £272,009 £2,325 Mar 1997 £69,500 £594 £262,908 £2,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Kempton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Kempton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.