247, Exchange Road, NG2 6DD
247 Exchange Road is a 99 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £340,000 5.3% 3.9% Apr 2018 £297,500 6.4% 4.7% Jan 2013 £215,000 5.8% 2.8% Aug 2010 £187,500 2.5% -0.4% Feb 2010 £185,000 9.8% 7.6% Jul 2000 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 247, Exchange Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £340,000 £3,434 £406,577 £4,107 Apr 2018 £297,500 £3,005 £372,383 £3,761 Jan 2013 £215,000 £2,172 £367,825 £3,715 Aug 2010 £187,500 £1,894 £339,140 £3,426 Feb 2010 £185,000 £1,869 £333,663 £3,370 Jul 2000 £76,000 £768 £285,601 £2,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 247 Exchange Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 247 Exchange Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: