77, Meadow Way, BS32 8BN
77 Meadow Way is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Bradley Stoke. It sold for £186,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£186,500 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £186,500 £4,054 £231,712 £5,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradley Stoke are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,050 per square metre (£398 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.