Property data
Sale history
£462,000 on Apr 2020 (est. today's value: £542,756)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,882 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Apr 2020. For context, homes in Bourne End are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,560 per square metre (£469 and £609 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne End SL8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £601,000 and £781,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Fieldhead Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Fieldhead Gardens.

Photos for 11 Fieldhead Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.